Total Pageviews

Saturday, March 26, 2011


Hmm, is it a thing? It might be a thing. Lets make it a thing. :)

Well here it is "New music saturday!" Where I take a title that I feel is either obscure or something new to me and post it here for everyone to drool over.

Oh yeah and that review thing will be here too.

Why? Has been a favorite of my for a few years now, with the dream-like tunes belting over seemingly random yet meaningful lyrics. Yoni Wolf has more wit with his words then I ever would at the tip of my pencil.

Quick short to the point. (Kinda spur of the moment, they will get more in-depth as we hit next week)

Anyway, lemme know what you think, and if you want more of the same or something different.


  1. Nice tune, I'm really digging these guys

  2. Yay for new music. Always good to find new bands. And if it's Saturday, that must mean caturday as well... then again every day is caturdayQ

  3. I like new music, but it sort of reminds me of the beach boys. Is that okay?

  4. I love this kind of music. Thanks for share my friend.

  5. thats a nice song... will wait for more

  6. Yay for new music, nothing better then hearing and getting into a new band!

    BTW check out my fiancee's blog if you follow her she'll follow you!